Home Page   Contact Information   Site Map   Forms   Goals   Photos   Memory Lane   Members   Knights

 

 

Warwick Members   

 

Thorulf Sigurdarson - Dedication page to a true Norse who is no longer with us. Missed but never forgotten!

 

The Warwick Journal        Glossary of Offices          Gallery of Shields 

    


Journals, stories, & biographies by members of Warwick

 

 

Lord Duke Gustav Richter -Duke of Warwick & Lord of the High Council, as well as Sword Instructor,  Deputy Herald, & Hospitality Officer

 

Lord Earl Roberte Riche -Web Master & Founder of Warwick Living History,
 Knight Premier, Knight Bannerette, & Knight Master

 

Baroness Jennete Charbonneaux -Officer of Arms & Lady of the High Council
 
Dame Jennete Charbonneaux, & Lady Chamberlain,

 Sharaice - Daughter of Baroness Charbonneaux & Lord Cooper

 Danielle Cooper - Daughter of Baroness Charbonneaux & Lord Cooper

 

 

 Lord Anthony Ashley Cooper -Sword Instructor, Herald of Warwick, & Lord of the High Council
 

 Lord Theodore Edward Barrett -Lord of the High Council, as well as Sword Instructor

 

Lord Zouch Brookman -Crown Marshal, Sword Instructor, & Captain of the Black Water & Lord of the High Council

 

Sir Ethen Wyllomyre -Officer of Archery, Deputy Marshal, Bowman of the High Realm & Lord of the High Council

 

 Lord Ullrich Von Liechtenstein -Sword Fighter, Deputy Herald, Deputy Marshal, & Lord of the High Council

 Lady Isadora Von Liechtenstein -Officer of Rolls & List
 

  Lord Sigurd Valldersen -Sword Instructor, & Lord of the High Council

 

  Lady Dorothea Helfenstine -Officer of Schedules, & Deputy Officer of Arms

 

Draco Le'Mere -Sword Fighter, Deputy Officer of Art and Science

 Anya Le'Mere -Archer
 

 Achmed of Scharlau -Sword Fighter

 

 Braulio Boifacio Laborico -Sword Fighter

 

Lady Alice Durbin -Officer of Art and Science

Lady Elizabeth Tanner -Hospitaler of Warwick

Sandor "The Wolf" Lancaster - Sword Fighter, Archer, Deputy Herald of Warwick, Page of Warwick

Solomon Von Janser -Youth Sword Instructor

Gottfried Von Hameln -Sword Fighter

Conal McGowan -Sword Instructor for Full Plate Combat

Juliana Rose -Sword Fighting Cook